2016 RESULTS
  Results available for 2016 at SportIdent: click here
2015 RESULTS

9 - Adult - Female
Place
Bib
Name
Club
Distance
Category
Gender
Time
1
109
Rebecca Mon-Williams
Ilkley Harriers
9
Adult
Female
1:30:40.5
2
141
Catherine Dawson
9
Adult
Female
1:35:19.0
3
128
Gill Petrucci
Keighley & Craven Athletics Club
9
Adult
Female
1:43:19.4
4
119
Sharon Hudson
Keighley & Craven Athletics Club
9
Adult
Female
1:43:20.5
5
201
Helen Brady
9
Adult
Female
1:51:03.7
6
149
Miranda Stirling
9
Adult
Female
1:52:04.2
7
150
Bess Sturman
9
Adult
Female
1:52:08.6
8
121
Donna Chester
Keighley & Craven Athletics Club
9
Adult
Female
1:52:09.3
9
167
Becky Goulding
9
Adult
Female
1:53:11.4
10
190
Coral Price
9
Adult
Female
1:54:36.9
11
100
Catherine Mckenna
Belle Vue Racers
9
Adult
Female
1:56:35.4
12
159
Vicky Willett
9
Adult
Female
1:56:58.7
13
104
Ruth Bartlett
Dallam
9
Adult
Female
1:57:32.6
14
176
Julie Pearcy
9
Adult
Female
1:57:33.7
15
161
Lisa Holmes
9
Adult
Female
1:59:19.7
16
143
Sarah Peel
9
Adult
Female
2:00:19.6
17
139
Allison Palmer
9
Adult
Female
2:00:21.1
18
105
Gillian Macfarlane
Harrogate Harriers
9
Adult
Female
2:07:17.1
19
142
Stephanie Byrnes
9
Adult
Female
2:07:18.3
20
102
Kerry Gilchrist
Bingley Harriers
9
Adult
Female
2:09:53.2
21
101
Sally Robinson
Bingley Harriers
9
Adult
Female
2:09:59.6
22
110
Rachel Gasior
Keighley & Craven Athletics Club
9
Adult
Female
2:10:00.5
23
189
Fiona Taylor
9
Adult
Female
2:15:45.7
24
697
Jodie Bolland
9
Adult
Female
2:23:03.2
25
696
Janet Bolland
9
Adult
Female
2:23:03.2
26
169
Liene Laucina
9
Adult
Female
2:43:30.6
27
170
Marsh Sarah
9
Adult
Female
2:44:10.2
28
192
Sarah Harrison
9
Adult
Female
3:26:42.0
29
156
Beatrice Faulkner
9
Adult
Female
3:48:34.8
30
177
Elizabeth Jane Midgley
9
Adult
Female
4:01:56.9
31
172
Kay Steward
9
Adult
Female
4:05:59.0
32
152
Elaine Pardoe
9
Adult
Female
4:06:51.9
33
183
Sophie Eddleston
9
Adult
Female
4:44:44.8
-
116
Luisa Lauren
Keighley & Craven Athletics Club
9
Adult
Female
DNF
-
123
Amanda Burgess
Keighley & Craven Athletics Club
9
Adult
Female
DNF
-
137
Debbie Walpole
9
Adult
Female
DNF
-
144
Sarah Banfield
9
Adult
Female
DNF
-
164
Sue Lugton
9
Adult
Female
DNF
-
171
Karen Mckenny
9
Adult
Female
DNF
-
197
Jo-Anne Booth
9
Adult
Female
DNF
-
199
Katie Hibbs
9
Adult
Female
DNF
9 - Adult - Male
Place
Bib
Name
Club
Distance
Category
Gender
Time
1
108
Mark Mon-Williams
Ilkley Harriers
9
Adult
Male
1:12:27.1
2
160
Jason Hicks
9
Adult
Male
1:21:32.8
3
154
Doug Wardle
9
Adult
Male
1:25:15.5
4
120
Robert Hudson
Keighley & Craven Athletics Club
9
Adult
Male
1:25:32.0
5
191
Daniel Coe
9
Adult
Male
1:25:33.1
6
106
Nick Andralojc
Harrogate Harriers
9
Adult
Male
1:27:24.7
7
140
Mike Palmer
9
Adult
Male
1:28:38.9
8
114
Stuart Walton
Keighley & Craven Athletics Club
9
Adult
Male
1:30:23.1
9
138
David Craske
9
Adult
Male
1:30:25.4
10
135
Igs Robun
9
Adult
Male
1:31:27.4
11
204
Jason Smith
Bramley blaster
9
Adult
Male
1:34:38.3
12
173
Andy Hirst
9
Adult
Male
1:34:40.8
13
151
Paddy Sturman
9
Adult
Male
1:35:12.7
14
175
David O Mahony
9
Adult
Male
1:35:15.1
15
202
Dan Simmons
9
Adult
Male
1:35:16.7
16
103
John Orrell
Blackburn Harriers
9
Adult
Male
1:35:34.1
17
153
Benjamin Briggs
9
Adult
Male
1:38:54.9
18
134
Dave Bygrave
York Knavesmire Harriers
9
Adult
Male
1:46:31.6
19
133
Tony White
Ripon Runners
9
Adult
Male
1:47:48.7
20
200
Pip Hibbs
9
Adult
Male
1:53:23.5
21
132
Philip Robinson
Nidd Valley
9
Adult
Male
1:57:38.7
22
122
David Seaward
Keighley & Craven Athletics Club
9
Adult
Male
2:15:44.9
23
147
Graham Calam
9
Adult
Male
2:17:40.4
24
146
Peter Waring
9
Adult
Male
2:17:42.6
25
174
Patrick Wherity
9
Adult
Male
3:25:56.1
26
193
Adam Lee
9
Adult
Male
3:26:43.0
27
196
Clifford Moore
9
Adult
Male
3:39:47.9
28
155
Duncan Faulkner
9
Adult
Male
3:47:31.8
29
510
Tony Steward
Calder Valley Fell Runners
9
Adult
Male
4:06:22.9
30
184
Philip Eddleston
9
Adult
Male
4:31:17.0
31
129
Damian Petrucci
Keighley & Craven Athletics Club
9
Adult
Male
4:38:12.6
32
198
Andrew Booth
9
Adult
Male
4:39:12.0
-
107
Anthony Swanepoel
Ilkley Harriers
9
Adult
Male
DNF
-
136
Dan Brook
9
Adult
Male
DNF
-
145
Noel Banfield
9
Adult
Male
DNF
-
148
Thomas Hunter
9
Adult
Male
DNF
-
163
Colin Lugton
9
Adult
Male
DNF
-
166
Ron Leary
9
Adult
Male
DNF
-
168
James Chappell
9
Adult
Male
DNF
-
178
David Midgley
9
Adult
Male
DNF
9 - Under 16 - Female
Place
Bib
Name
Club
Distance
Category
Gender
Time
1
125
Mia Petrucci
Keighley & Craven Athletics Club
9
Under 16
Female
1:40:26.3
2
131
Emma Peel
Keighley & Craven Athletics Club
9
Under 16
Female
1:41:08.2
3
162
Gemma Darwin
9
Under 16
Female
3:04:11.2
4
158
Annie Faulkner
9
Under 16
Female
3:47:34.1
5
180
Rose Midgley
9
Under 16
Female
4:01:17.0
6
195
Heather Booth
9
Under 16
Female
4:31:15.0
7
127
Anna Petrucci
Keighley & Craven Athletics Club
9
Under 16
Female
4:35:27.7
8
185
Grace Eddleston
9
Under 16
Female
4:43:57.6
9
187
Alice Eddleston
9
Under 16
Female
4:43:57.6
-
181
Phoebe Midgley
9
Under 16
Female
DNF
-
182
Alice Midgley
9
Under 16
Female
DNF
9 - Under 16 - Male
Place
Bib
Name
Club
Distance
Category
Gender
Time
1
117
Joe Hudson
Keighley & Craven Athletics Club
9
Under 16
Male
1:18:22.8
2
124
Laurie Petrucci
Keighley & Craven Athletics Club
9
Under 16
Male
1:24:38.1
3
118
Louis Hudson
Keighley & Craven Athletics Club
9
Under 16
Male
1:24:59.0
4
130
Arthur Peel
Keighley & Craven Athletics Club
9
Under 16
Male
1:25:31.5
5
115
Jack Walton
Keighley & Craven Athletics Club
9
Under 16
Male
1:29:04.7
6
165
Alex Robinson
9
Under 16
Male
1:59:14.6
7
112
Alfie Lampkin
Keighley & Craven Athletics Club
9
Under 16
Male
2:20:26.0
8
194
Alex Booth
9
Under 16
Male
2:20:27.3
9
111
Thomas Darwin
Keighley & Craven Athletics Club
9
Under 16
Male
2:21:53.8
10
203
Oliver Wildman
9
Under 16
Male
2:59:45.9
11
126
Finlay Petrucci
Keighley & Craven Athletics Club
9
Under 16
Male
3:03:42.2
12
113
Fraiser Lampkin
Keighley & Craven Athletics Club
9
Under 16
Male
3:04:12.5
13
157
Chris Faulkner
9
Under 16
Male
3:47:01.5
14
179
Jacob Midgley
9
Under 16
Male
3:52:35.8
15
186
William Eddleston
9
Under 16
Male
4:31:00.1
-
188
Harry Eddleston
9
Under 16
Male
DNS
22 - Adult - Female
Place
Bib
Name
Club
Distance
Category
Gender
Time
1
540
Sally Houghton
Ripon Runners
22
Adult
Female
3:46:10.8
2
527
Catherine Farrow
Ilkley Harriers
22
Adult
Female
3:50:12.3
3
516
Joanne Hazell
DH Runners
22
Adult
Female
3:56:08.9
4
539
Anneke Imeson
Ripon Runners
22
Adult
Female
3:57:08.4
5
561
Jennifer Garside
Trawden
22
Adult
Female
4:11:51.8
6
542
Sheena Jackson
Ripon Runners
22
Adult
Female
4:11:53.0
7
538
Joanne Wallace
Ripon Runners
22
Adult
Female
4:13:38.8
8
620
Dorothy Pelly
22
Adult
Female
4:16:37.9
9
613
Lisa Pipes
22
Adult
Female
4:18:58.9
10
529
Catherine Mercer
Keighley & Craven Athletics Club
22
Adult
Female
4:20:13.3
11
626
Tracey Hayward
22
Adult
Female
4:23:29.8
12
545
Suzanne Darke
Saddleworth Runners
22
Adult
Female
4:23:30.8
13
606
Justine Roe
22
Adult
Female
4:30:10.2
14
624
Alisa Cherry
22
Adult
Female
4:32:20.6
15
670
Jill Davies
22
Adult
Female
4:32:22.6
16
512
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen
Chapel Allerton Runners
22
Adult
Female
4:34:00.6
17
702
Bernadette Cook
Saltaire Striders
22
Adult
Female
4:39:13.4
18
555
Becky Boocock
The Endurance Store
22
Adult
Female
4:52:53.5
19
543
Heather Glegg
Ripon Runners
22
Adult
Female
4:52:55.7
20
528
Sharon Meadows
Ilkley Harriers
22
Adult
Female
4:53:00.9
21
523
Marie Godson
Helm Hill Runners
22
Adult
Female
4:53:45.0
22
547
Jane Hamp
Scarborough AC
22
Adult
Female
4:53:46.4
23
546
Julie Clayton
Scarborough AC
22
Adult
Female
4:58:15.6
24
533
Stephanie Goodchild
Manchester YMCA Harriers
22
Adult
Female
4:58:23.8
25
532
Pip Fitzpatrick
Manchester YMCA Harriers
22
Adult
Female
4:59:00.7
26
505
Angela Colby
Bowland Fell Runners
22
Adult
Female
5:03:29.2
27
536
Clare Walker
Ripon Runners
22
Adult
Female
5:18:34.4
28
700
Laura Strangeway
Ripon Runners
22
Adult
Female
5:18:35.2
29
619
Hayley Barber
22
Adult
Female
5:22:24.3
30
585
Vanessa Ford
22
Adult
Female
5:25:58.6
31
549
Melanie Padgham
Scarborough AC
22
Adult
Female
5:28:16.1
32
672
Victoria Bailey
22
Adult
Female
5:42:23.5
33
599
Annie Sweeting
22
Adult
Female
5:42:39.0
34
625
Philippa Moorse
22
Adult
Female
5:42:40.0
35
535
Rebecca Howard
Quakers
22
Adult
Female
5:46:20.3
36
635
Valerie Pell
22
Adult
Female
5:54:26.4
37
617
Melanie Black
22
Adult
Female
5:54:28.6
38
531
Kate Penrose
Kippax & District Harriers
22
Adult
Female
5:54:34.6
39
698
Carmel Keary
22
Adult
Female
6:03:49.1
40
578
Wendy Beasley
22
Adult
Female
6:10:21.9
41
579
Katy Evdokiou
22
Adult
Female
6:10:23.0
42
524
Emma Dent
Helm Hill Runners
22
Adult
Female
6:23:39.7
43
581
Cath Knox
22
Adult
Female
6:36:00.4
44
622
Ellen Spencer
22
Adult
Female
6:41:51.4
45
637
Christine Stratton
22
Adult
Female
6:44:33.7
46
675
Rachael Moore
22
Adult
Female
6:50:35.3
47
676
Linda Moore
22
Adult
Female
6:50:37.4
48
677
Jennifer Moore
22
Adult
Female
6:50:42.2
49
612
Valerie Leigh
22
Adult
Female
6:57:57.4
50
631
Emma Bartlett
22
Adult
Female
7:25:57.6
51
654
Susan Preston
22
Adult
Female
7:30:49.1
52
665
Samantha White
22
Adult
Female
8:12:00.5
53
662
Fiona Jane Wilson
22
Adult
Female
8:12:01.4
54
603
Sarah O'brien
22
Adult
Female
8:20:27.9
55
674
Katy Watson
22
Adult
Female
8:21:03.0
56
671
Emily Carr
22
Adult
Female
8:21:05.2
57
673
Chloe Dolphin
22
Adult
Female
8:21:07.3
58
647
Jennifer Macdowall
22
Adult
Female
8:50:50.6
59
663
Hannah Foote
22
Adult
Female
9:17:00.9
60
678
Kathy Garrett
22
Adult
Female
9:17:01.8
61
658
Caroline Hall
22
Adult
Female
9:17:16.8
-
525
Vicky Ward
Horsforth Harriers
22
Adult
Female
DNF
-
526
Helen Waddington
Ilkley Harriers
22
Adult
Female
DNF
-
552
Sarah Hayward
Shropshire Shufflers
22
Adult
Female
DNF
-
553
Izabela Terlecka-Underwood
Tadcaster Harriers
22
Adult
Female
DNF
-
562
Bev Thompson
Trawden AC
22
Adult
Female
DNF
-
565
Sandra Campbell
Trawden AC
22
Adult
Female
DNF
-
572
Michelle Creed
22
Adult
Female
DNF
-
582
Danielle Richardson
22
Adult
Female
DNF
-
610
Lindsey Carr
22
Adult
Female
DNF
-
616
Claire Hougham
22
Adult
Female
DNF
-
680
Gill Smith
22
Adult
Female
DNF
-
681
Lorraine Carrington
22
Adult
Female
DNF
-
686
Svenja Timmins
22
Adult
Female
DNF
-
690
Carolyn Jackson
22
Adult
Female
DNF
-
691
Penny Tinkler
22
Adult
Female
DNF
22 - Adult - Male
Place
Bib
Name
Club
Distance
Category
Gender
Time
1
600
Alistair Shuttleworth
22
Adult
Male
3:03:57.4
2
558
Nick Barber
Todmorden Harriers
22
Adult
Male
3:08:44.1
3
559
Paul Hobbs
Todmorden Harriers
22
Adult
Male
3:10:48.8
4
615
Sam Downey
22
Adult
Male
3:11:31.7
5
544
Jonathan Melia
Rossendale Harriers
22
Adult
Male
3:15:55.0
6
695
Nick Beanland
22
Adult
Male
3:18:25.3
7
556
David Ashby
The only wharfedale Harrier
22
Adult
Male
3:19:10.7
8
517
Michael Irving
DH Runners
22
Adult
Male
3:25:20.2
9
611
John Greenwood
22
Adult
Male
3:25:46.3
10
506
Gav Fearnley
Bramley Blasters
22
Adult
Male
3:27:18.4
11
629
Mike Anthony
22
Adult
Male
3:27:50.3
12
656
David Whitfield
22
Adult
Male
3:28:40.4
13
557
Robin Tuddenham
Todmorden Harriers
22
Adult
Male
3:31:36.3
14
560
Mark Collinson
Trail Running Association
22
Adult
Male
3:32:30.9
15
645
John Marsh
22
Adult
Male
3:38:10.4
16
569
Paul Hartley
Trawden AC
22
Adult
Male
3:38:52.8
17
534
Richard Harrison
Marshall Milton Keynes AC
22
Adult
Male
3:46:20.8
18
509
Michael Dean
Calder Valley Fell Runners
22
Adult
Male
3:49:58.7
19
570
Steve Garlick
VocaLink running club
22
Adult
Male
3:50:19.9
20
679
Ian Oldham
22
Adult
Male
3:51:24.0
21
503
Jason Pollock
Border reiver runners
22
Adult
Male
3:56:09.9
22
661
Scott Thornton
22
Adult
Male
3:56:10.8
23
530
Dave Johnson
Kings Heath Running Club
22
Adult
Male
3:57:38.4
24
500
Martin Jones
Abbey Runners
22
Adult
Male
3:59:02.1
25
694
Colm O'cofaigh
22
Adult
Male
4:01:49.9
26
609
Edward Hill
22
Adult
Male
4:02:10.4
27
521
Ian Hughes
Guinea Pig Racing Club
22
Adult
Male
4:02:21.2
28
502
Adrian Leigh
Bentham Beagles Running Club
22
Adult
Male
4:04:27.4
29
682
Kevin Smith
22
Adult
Male
4:07:44.1
30
550
David Bacon
Scrambled Legs RT
22
Adult
Male
4:07:44.8
31
602
Michael Beech
22
Adult
Male
4:09:00.7
32
588
Iain Wallace
22
Adult
Male
4:13:40.0
33
605
Steve Roe
22
Adult
Male
4:15:01.9
34
621
Martin Smith
22
Adult
Male
4:17:56.1
35
501
Chris Longstaff
Baildon Runners
22
Adult
Male
4:17:57.2
36
646
Andrew Mckenny
22
Adult
Male
4:20:51.1
37
586
Rob Bowie
22
Adult
Male
4:21:51.5
38
608
Steven Hemingway
22
Adult
Male
4:22:22.7
39
601
Jonathan Smithurst
22
Adult
Male
4:23:28.0
40
514
Robin Bartlett
Dallam
22
Adult
Male
4:24:34.9
41
576
Andrew Eyles
22
Adult
Male
4:28:52.7
42
623
Robert Hemingway
22
Adult
Male
4:30:11.2
43
513
Brodie Mcadam
Craven Energy
22
Adult
Male
4:32:53.9
44
511
Nick Keen
Chapel Allerton Runners
22
Adult
Male
4:33:28.2
45
607
Steven Moss
22
Adult
Male
4:34:26.6
46
668
Michael Pearcy
22
Adult
Male
4:42:01.2
47
574
Phil Barton
22
Adult
Male
4:43:21.1
48
522
Harry Godson
Helm Hill Runners
22
Adult
Male
4:53:34.1
49
508
Jonathan Howard
Bramley Blasters
22
Adult
Male
4:59:20.0
50
575
Jason Spence
22
Adult
Male
5:00:17.9
51
583
Martin Mayne
22
Adult
Male
5:00:19.6
52
568
Steve Spence
Trawden AC
22
Adult
Male
5:00:22.9
53
641
Adam Duxbury
22
Adult
Male
5:02:42.2
54
504
Charles Colby
Bowland Fell Runners
22
Adult
Male
5:02:59.9
55
594
Matt Ward
22
Adult
Male
5:11:57.0
56
660
Paul Sessford
22
Adult
Male
5:13:59.7
57
706
Andy Geary
22
Adult
Male
5:14:00.7
58
571
Adam Theakston
22
Adult
Male
5:16:51.5
59
520
David Cope
Fylde Coast Running
22
Adult
Male
5:24:33.3
60
537
Simon Mccudden
Ripon Runners
22
Adult
Male
5:25:59.5
61
541
Tony Carr
Ripon Runners
22
Adult
Male
5:26:13.0
62
548
David Parke
Scarborough AC
22
Adult
Male
5:28:20.3
63
634
Tony Pummell
22
Adult
Male
5:40:09.3
64
638
Ken Wyles
22
Adult
Male
5:40:11.3
65
519
Harry Johnson
FRA
22
Adult
Male
5:40:12.3
66
683
Richard Ashworth
22
Adult
Male
5:42:24.8
67
684
Adam Winthrop
22
Adult
Male
5:42:25.6
68
515
David Aiken
Darlington Harriers
22
Adult
Male
5:46:23.2
69
652
Alan Hulme
22
Adult
Male
5:57:54.8
70
688
Stuart Wilde
22
Adult
Male
6:02:18.5
71
699
Steve White
22
Adult
Male
6:03:51.3
72
642
Chris Leese
22
Adult
Male
6:03:57.2
73
664
Alan Nash
22
Adult
Male
6:24:59.5
74
591
Ben Robertson
22
Adult
Male
6:29:32.2
75
590
David Coulson
22
Adult
Male
6:29:33.5
76
580
John Knox
22
Adult
Male
6:35:59.6
77
701
Rowan Booth
22
Adult
Male
6:37:04.8
78
669
Gary Armitage
22
Adult
Male
6:37:05.8
79
632
Ian Smith
22
Adult
Male
6:50:31.6
80
633
Norman Moore
22
Adult
Male
6:50:33.7
81
667
Christian Moon
22
Adult
Male
7:22:01.6
82
651
Dan Thompson
22
Adult
Male
7:22:02.3
83
693
Matthew Brennand
22
Adult
Male
7:22:03.2
84
630
Allan Gould
22
Adult
Male
7:25:56.8
85
657
Michael Tomlinson
22
Adult
Male
7:30:50.3
86
653
Steve Trutch
22
Adult
Male
7:30:51.3
87
577
Clive Fraser
22
Adult
Male
7:37:41.1
88
655
Jo Mccormack
22
Adult
Male
7:51:36.0
89
643
Keith Johns
22
Adult
Male
7:52:18.6
90
584
Ray Matthews
22
Adult
Male
8:20:22.5
91
589
Kevin O'brien
22
Adult
Male
8:20:23.4
92
595
Ray Silcock
22
Adult
Male
8:20:29.1
93
604
Paul Williams
22
Adult
Male
8:20:29.6
94
592
Andrew Squires
22
Adult
Male
8:20:47.3
95
649
Ruaridh Macdowall
22
Adult
Male
8:50:46.3
96
648
Richard Houghton
22
Adult
Male
8:50:48.4
97
639
Robin Bundy
22
Adult
Male
8:50:51.9
-
507
Andrew Clark
Bramley Blasters
22
Adult
Male
DNF
-
518
Phil Owen
Elvet Striders
22
Adult
Male
DNF
-
551
David Sexton
Settle Harriers
22
Adult
Male
DNF
-
554
Jason Underwood
Tadcaster Harriers
22
Adult
Male
DNF
-
563
Peter Thompson
Trawden AC
22
Adult
Male
DNF
-
564
Chris Campbell
Trawden AC
22
Adult
Male
DNF
-
566
Mick Dobson
Trawden AC
22
Adult
Male
DNF
-
567
Wayne Mcintosh
Trawden AC
22
Adult
Male
DNF
-
573
Thomas Hepburn
22
Adult
Male
DNF
-
587
Jonathan Ball
22
Adult
Male
DNF
-
593
Simon Green
22
Adult
Male
DNF
-
596
Daryl Bennett
22
Adult
Male
DNF
-
597
Richard Morris
22
Adult
Male
DNF
-
598
Michael Marven
22
Adult
Male
DNF
-
614
Neil Sellars
22
Adult
Male
DNF
-
618
Dale Wilson
22
Adult
Male
DNF
-
627
Andrew Petford
22
Adult
Male
DNF
-
628
Russell Burton
22
Adult
Male
DNF
-
636
Ray Crabbe
22
Adult
Male
DNF
-
644
Steve Coey
22
Adult
Male
DNF
-
659
Adam Hudson
22
Adult
Male
DNF
-
685
Graham Timmins
22
Adult
Male
DNF
-
687
Sean Wilson
22
Adult
Male
DNF
-
689
Jim Bunting
22
Adult
Male
DNF
-
692
Bevan Bolland
22
Adult
Male
DNF
22 - Under 16
Place
Bib
Name
Club
Distance
Category
Gender
Time
1
650
Alexis Macdowall
22
Under 16
Female
8:50:51.2